Hall of Fame

Athletics | Swimming

Athletics

Event Age Name Time / Dist. Year
100m Sprint 9/10 Boys Blake Kelly 14.71 sec 2015
100m Sprint 9/10 Girls Zoe Hood 15.38 sec 2014
100m Sprint 11 Boys Hasani Lumu 14.93 sec 2017
100m Sprint 11 Girls Zoe Hood 14.89 sec 2015
100m Sprint 12/13 Boys Leon Adamov 13.70 sec 2013
100m Sprint 12/13 Girls Jenn Espiritu 14.35 sec 2015
100m Sprint 13 Girls Jasmine Sparks 14.73 sec 2014
100m Sprint 13 Boys Jared Prebble 12.82 sec 2013
100m Sprint 15 Girls Chanelle Iesse 13.13 sec 2015
100m Sprint 15 Boys Daniel Torres 12.40 sec 2015
60m/80m Hurdles 9/10 Boys Hasani Lumu 11.28 sec 2016
60m/80m Hurdles 9/10 Girls Jade Chitty 12.35 sec 2014
60m/80m Hurdles 11 Boys Danny Grmusa 11.14 sec 2013
60m/80m Hurdles 11 Girls Sophia Potter 11.67 sec 2014
60m/80m Hurdles 12/13 Boys Leon Adamov 10.07 sec 2014
60m/80m Hurdles 12/13 Girls Jenni Kong 11.89 sec 2016
60m/80m Hurdles 13 Girls Jenn Espiritu 14.23 sec 2016
60m/80m Hurdles 13 Boys Heinrich Balbuena 12.63 sec 2015
60m/80m Hurdles 14 Girls Teah Kotoski 14.72 sec 2015
60m/80m Hurdles 14 Boys Keene Khor 11.85 sec 2015
60m/80m Hurdles 15 Girls Victoria Trochet 11.04 sec 2015
60m/80m Hurdles 15 Boys Benny Kagayo 11.05 sec 2015
800m 9/10 Boys Blake Kelly 2m52s 2015
800m 9/10 Girls Shania RIng 3m06s 2014
800m 11 Boys Danny Grmusa 2m48s 2013
800m 11 Girls Jade Chitty 3m12s 2015
800m 12/13 Boys Blake Kelly 2m35s 2017
800m 12/13 Boys Eileen Li 3m10s 2014
800m 13 Girls Emily Rayment 2m57s 2016
800m 13 Boys Jared Prebble 2m37s 2013
800m 14 Girls Jacqueline McClurg 3m00s 2013
800m 14 Boys Heinrich Balbuena 2m20s 2016
800m 15 Girls Venjo Fresnido 3m09s 2012
800m 15 Boys Tyler Kolyniuk 2m11s 2016
Shot Put 9/10 Boys Shiven Chaudhary 7.31m 2017
Shot Put 9/10 Girls Trinity Hawea 8.17m 2015
Shot Put 11 Boys Dawid Nel 8.51m 2016
Shot Put 11 Girls Trinity Hawea 8.32m 2016
Shot Put 12/13 Boys Jesse Cop 8.78m 2014
Shot Put 12/13 Girls Lillian Holmes 6.92m 2016
Shot Put 13 Girls Jasmine Sparks 7.31m 2014
Shot Put 13 Boys Rezyn Timo-Latu 10.47m 2014
Shot Put 14 Girls Jasmine Sparks 8.82m 2015
Shot Put 14 Boys Kortez Hawea 13.26m 2015
Shot Put 15 Girls Priscilla Chiwota 8.41m 2016
Shot Put 15 Boys Ramese Ah-Tioka 12.01m 2013
Triple Jump 9/10 Boys Blake Kelly 8.70m 2015
Triple Jump 9/10 Girls Zoe Hood 6.78m 2014
Triple Jump 11 Boys Hasani Lumu 8.10m 2017
Triple Jump 12/13 Boys Bryce Leach 9.10 2015
Triple Jump 12/13 Girls Harshanti Reddy 8.17m 2014
Triple Jump 13 Girls Harshanti Reddy 8.48m 2014
Triple Jump 13 Boys Stephen Riosa 9.24m 2013
Triple Jump 14 Girls Jasmine Sparks 8.07m 2015
Triple Jump 14 Boys Ayden Balzan 9.94m 2015
Triple Jump 15 Girls Ruby Bovdis 8.09m 2014
Triple Jump 15 Boys Albert Bugota 1.80m 2016
Long Jump 9/10 Boys Jake Boniwell 3.80m 2017
Long Jump 9/10 Girls Trinity Hawea 3.33m 2015
Long Jump 11 Boys Hasani Lumu 4.22m 2017
Long Jump 11 Girls Jenn Espiritu 3.50m 2014
Long Jump 12/13 Boys Eddie Ford 4.10m 2014
Long Jump 12/13 Girls Jenni Kong 3.57 2016
Long Jump 13 Boys Stephen Riosa 4.18m 2013
Long Jump 14 Girls Georgia Zuber 3.70m 2017
Long Jump 13 Girls Jenn Espiritu 3.59m 2016
Long Jump 14 Boys Keene Khor 4.62m 2014
Long Jump 15 Girls Priscilla Chiwota 3.69m 2016
Long Jump 15 Boys Hope Mirindi 4.99m 2012
High Jump 9/10 Boys Hasani Lumu 1.15m 2016
High Jump 9/10 Girls Chloe Varcoe 1.10m 2015
High Jump 11 Boys Eddie Ford 1.30m 2013
High Jump 11 Girls Chloe Varcoe 1.20m 2016
High Jump 12/13 Boys Eddie Ford 1.30m 2014
High Jump 12/13 Girls Nane McIntyre 1.20m 2016
High Jump 13 Girls Georgia Zuber 1.20m 2016
High Jump 13 Boys Jared Prebble 1.42m 2013
High Jump 14 Girls Keely Warrack 130m 2012
High Jump 15 Girls Mia Lennon 1.30m 2015
High Jump 15 Boys Benny Kagayo 1.65m 2015
Discus 9/10 Boys Grayson Lafaiali'i 19.87m 2016
Discus 9/10 Girls Trinity Hawea 17.20m 2015
Discus 11 Boys Blake Kelly 25.20m 2016
Discus 11 Girls Trinity Hawea 17.00m 2016
Discus 12/13 Boys Nicholas Govan 17.79m 2014
Discus 12/13 Girls Lillian Holmes 16.93m 2016
Discus 13 Girls Mackenzie Winnell 16.78m 2017
Discus 13 Girls Danny Grmusa 26.30m 2015
Discus 14 Girls Natalie Schoeman 19.50m 2015
Discus 14 Boys Caleb Semeatu 27.10m 2013
Discus 15 Girls Zoe Piccolo 19.70m 2015
Discus 15 Boys Dylan Colbert 31.0m 2013

 

Swimming

Event Age Name Time Year
Freestyle 9/10 Boys Tanna Comben 39.03 sec 2011
Freestyle 9/10 Girls Natasha Kikidis 40.37 sec 2010
Freestyle 11 Boys Riley Yurkowski 38.12 sec 2014
Freestyle 11 Girls Sophia Potter 33.92 sec 2014
Freestyle 12/13 Boys Kerwin Keelie 38.64 sec 2015
Freestyle 12/13 Girls Ashleigh McClurg 38.40 sec 2010
Freestyle 13 Girls Sophia Potter 33.09 sec 2015
Freestyle 13 Boys Sam Nabie 33.87 sec 2010
Freestyle 14 Girls Sophia Potter 31.23 sec 2017
Freestyle 14 Boys Hazem Azcoul 39.70 sec 2015
Freestyle 15 Girls Tascke Rautenbach 33.73 sec 2012
Freestyle 15 Boys Hazem Azcoul 36.05 sec 2016
Freestyle 16 Girls Fiona Zhou 47.54 sec 2015
Freestyle 16 Boys Leon Adamov 42.15 sec 2017
Backstroke 9/10 Boys Kurt Dalziel 52.72 sec 2010
Backstroke 9/10 Girls Natasha Kikidis 47.41 sec 2010
Backstroke 11 Boys San Franks 46.64 sec 2011
Backstroke 11 Girls Sophia Potter 44.19 sec 2014
Backstroke 12/13 Boys Kai Legenhausen 48.84 sec 2010
Backstroke 12/13 Girls Casey Lee Beck 43.37 sec 2011
Backstroke 13 Girls Sophia Potter 38.78 2016
Backstroke 13 Boys Sam Nabie 41.93 sec 2010
Backstroke 14 Girls Sophia Potter 36.68 sec 2017
Backstroke 14 Boys Aleska Stamenkovic 1.02.41 sec 2012
Backstroke 15 Girls Tascke Rautenbach 38.01 sec 2012
Backstroke 15 Boys Hazem Azcoul 46.08 sec 2016
Backstroke 16 Girls TBD - 2017
Backstroke 16 Boys TBD - 2017
Breastroke 9/10 Boys Kurt Dalziel 57.72 sec 2010
Breastroke 9/10 Girls Natasha Kikidis 57.12 sec 2010
Breastroke 11 Boys Reilly Yurkowski 52.52 sec 2014
Breastroke 11 Girls Sophia Potter 49.89 sec 2014
Breastroke 12/13 Boys Kane Segger 55.17 sec 2012
Breastroke 12/13 Girls Casey Lee Beck 46.20 sec 2011
Breastroke 13 Girls Sophia Potter 41.57 sec 2016
Breastroke 13 Boys Kyle Yurkowski 43.57 sec 2014
Breastroke 14 Girls Sophia Potter 39.53 sec 2017
Breastroke 14 Boys Hazem Azcoul 58.77 sec 2015
Breastroke 15 Girls Tascke Rautenbach 47.16 sec 2012
Breastroke 15 Boys Hazem Azcoul 49.56 sec 2016
Breastroke 16 Boys TBD - 2017
Breastroke 16 Girls Fiona Zhou 58.36 sec 2015
Butterfly 9/10 Boys Brian Lee 1.00.06 sec 2016
Butterfly 9/10 Girls Sophia Potter 1.02.88 sec 2012
Butterfly 11 Boys Kurt Dalziel 52.61 sec 2011
Butterfly 11 Girls Sophia Potter 43.68 sec 2014
Butterfly 12/13 Boys Elliot Bartley 57.12 sec 2017
Butterfly 12/13 Girls Caitlyn Phillips 44.90 sec 2012
Butterfly 13 Girls Sophia Potter 36.39 sec 2016
Butterfly 13 Boys Kyle Yurkowski 40.24 sec 2014
Butterfly 14 Girls Sophia Potter 33.85 sec 2017
Butterfly 14 Boys Hazem Azcoul 58.98 sec 2015
Butterfly 15 Girls Tascke Rautenbach 36.46 sec 2012
Butterfly 15 Boys Hazem Azcoul 52.32 sec 2016
Butterfly 16 Girls TBD - 2017
Butterfly 16 Boys TBD - 2017

Important Dates